Close Message
Milwaukee Public Schools Logo: High-quality school options for 3-year-olds to high school seniors
 
Main Content

Friday, May 11 Lineups

MPS All-City Arts Festival 2018


BMO Harris Pavilion

Time*                                 School                                                                         Group                                                                                                     Category                  
10:00 a.m. Brown Street School
Fifty-Third Street School
Hampton School
Parkview School
Townsend Street School
World Drumming and Dance Music and Dance
10:15 a.m. Academy of Accelerated Learning
Howard Montessori School
Milwaukee Spanish Immersion
Elementary String Ensemble Music
10:30 a.m. Fairview School All-Star Band Music
11:00 a.m. Maple Tree School African Drum and Dancing Troupe Music and Dance
11:15 a.m. Townsend Street School Kassumai Dance
11:30 a.m. Craig Montessori School African Drum and Dance Teams Music and Dance
11:45 a.m. Trowbridge School Latin Percussion Ensemble Music
12:15 p.m. La Escuela Fratney Drummers Music
12:30 p.m. Fernwood Montessori School Half Glass Full, The Uke, Stay Music
12:45 p.m. Howard Montessori School Drama Club Theater
1:00 p.m. Longfellow School Journey into Outer Space Theater
1:45 p.m. Grant School Musical Theater Group Theater
2:00 p.m. Bay View High School
Milwaukee Parkside School
Bay View High School and Milwaukee Parkside
Drumline and Color Guard
Music
2:15 p.m. Morse Middle School Concert Band Music
2:30 p.m. Stuart School Drumline and Dance Music and Dance
2:45 p.m. Pulaski High School Concert Band Music
3:00 p.m. Milwaukee Marshall High School Concert Band Music
3:15 p.m. Hamilton High School Concert Band Music
3:30 p.m. Lincoln Center of the Arts Orchestra Music
3:45 p.m. Golda Meir School High School Band Music
4:00 p.m. Golda Meir School Honors Orchestra Music
4:15 p.m. Alumni Drumline Music
4:30 p.m. Milwaukee Police Band Milwaukee Police Band – Bluecoats Music
5:00 p.m. King IB High School
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Reagan High School
Riverside University High School
All-City High School Orchestra Music
5:30 p.m. Audubon High School
King IB High School
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Milwaukee School of Languages
Pulaski High School
Reagan High School
Riverside University High School
All-City High School Band Music

*Please note: Times are subject to change.

 

Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard

Time*                              School                                                                             Group                                                                                                  Category                
10:00 a.m. Lincoln Center of the Arts Choir Music
10:15 a.m. Academy of Accelerated Learning Chorus Music
10:45 a.m. Zablocki School Believers Dance
11:00 a.m. Rogers Street Academy Musicians Music
11:15 a.m. Milwaukee Sign Language School Kindergarten Music
11:30 a.m. Eighty-First Street School K4 and K5 Singers Music
11:45 a.m. Curtin Leadership Academy Grade 2 Music
12:00 noon Carson Academy Eagles Music
12:15 p.m. Curtin Leadership Academy Grade 5 Music
12:30 p.m. Victory School Grades 4 and 5 Victory Singers Music
12:45 p.m. Allen-Field School Eagles Music
1:00 p.m. Carver School
Engleburg School
Fifty-Third Street School
Grantosa Drive School
Keefe Avenue School
Siefert School
Elementary Choir Music
1:15 p.m. Eighty-First Street School Grades 3-5 Choir Music
1:30 p.m. Golda Meir School Middle School Choir Music
2:00 p.m. South Division High School Hmong, Puerto Rican, Karen, Indian, Kachin, African, Laotian, Middle East Dance
2:15 p.m. North Division High School Arts Mash-up Dance
2:30 p.m. Alliance School Mavericks Dance
2:45 p.m. Still Waters Collective Spoken Word Spoken Word
3:00 p.m. Turn on the Talent Turn on the Talent Winners Music
4:00 p.m. Alumni Tajh Virgil Music
4:15 p.m. Alumni Creative Scales Music
4:30 p.m. Alumni Kaleo Musiq Music

*Please note: Times are subject to change.

 

South Pavilion

Time*                                School                                                                              Group                                                                                         Category                    
10:00 a.m. Honey Creek School 4th Grade Orff Ensemble Music
10:15 a.m. Honey Creek School 5th Grade Orff Ensemble Music
10:30 a.m. Clement Avenue School K4 Performers Music
10:40 a.m. Clement Avenue School Drama Club Theater
10:50 a.m. Clement Avenue School K5 Performers Music
11:00 a.m. Clement Avenue School Tappers Dance
11:15 a.m. Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School Un Tributo a Puerto Rico Dance
11:30 a.m. Milwaukee Parkside School Ballet and Hip-Hop Dance Dance
11:45 a.m. Elm Creative Arts School Ain't No Stopping Us Now! Theater
12:00 noon Allen-Field School Ballet Performers Dance
12:15 p.m. Westside Academy Westside Tap Dancers and Primary Dancers Dance
12:30 p.m. Thurston Woods School Girls Growing Together Positively (GGTP) Dance
12:45 p.m. Neeskara School Express Yourself with Neeskara School Dance
1:00 p.m. Grant School Tap and Ballroom Dance Dance
1:15 p.m. Humboldt Park School Hmong Dance Dance
1:30 p.m. Hawley Environmental School Bomba Dancers Dance
1:45 p.m. Longfellow School K4 Dance
2:00 p.m. Q the Sun House Band Music
2:10 p.m. Q the Sun Youth Showcase Music
3:15 p.m. Q the Sun Dancers or Drummers Music and Dance
3:25 p.m. Q the Sun MT Twins Music
3:45 p.m. Q the Sun Hype Dance Team Dance
4:00 p.m. Q the Sun Munch Lauren Music
4:20 p.m. Q the Sun Siren Music
4:45 p.m. Q the Sun Closing Medley/Cypher Music

*Please note: Times are subject to change.

© Milwaukee Public Schools 2018
To top